Extended Play - Statik Selektah

Extended Play

Statik Selektah

  • Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap
  • Release Date: 2013-06-18
  • Explicitness: explicit
  • Country: USA
  • Track Count: 18

  • ℗ 2013 Showoff Records/Duck Down Music Inc.

Tracks

Title Artist Time
1
Reloaded (feat. Pain In Da Ass Statik Selektah 2:02 USD 1.29
2
Bird's Eye View (feat. Raekwon Statik Selektah 3:34 USD 1.29
3
East Coast (feat. Noreaga & Li Statik Selektah 2:47 USD 1.29
4
21 & Over (feat. Sean Price & Statik Selektah 2:47 USD 1.29
5
The Spark (feat. Action Bronso Statik Selektah 2:56 USD 1.29
6
Make Believe (feat. Freddie Gi Statik Selektah 4:01 USD 1.29
7
Pinky Ring (feat. Prodigy of M Statik Selektah 2:52 USD 1.29
8
Funeral Season (feat. Styles P Statik Selektah 4:00 USD 1.29
9
Bring Em Up Dead (feat. Joell Statik Selektah 3:36 USD 1.29
10
Camouflage Dons (feat. Smif N Statik Selektah 2:53 USD 1.29
11
Big City of Dreams (feat. Troy Statik Selektah 4:21 USD 1.29
12
Gz, Pimps, Hustlers (feat. Wai Statik Selektah 4:34 USD 1.29
13
My Hoe (feat. Blu, Evidence, & Statik Selektah 3:51 USD 1.29
14
Love & War (feat. Ea$y Money & Statik Selektah 3:26 USD 1.29
15
100 Stacks (feat. JFK & Strong Statik Selektah 2:36 USD 1.29
16
Live From the Era (feat. Pro E Statik Selektah 5:18 USD 1.29
17
Game Break (feat. Lecrae, Posd Statik Selektah 4:22 USD 1.29
18
Home (feat. Talib Kweli) Statik Selektah 2:57 USD 1.29

Reviews

  • The spark

    5
    By Badmontingz
    The spark is the hottest song!!
  • Lecrae

    5
    By 14thman
    My mane Lecrae just went off on the track game break
  • Statik, what up

    5
    By My Purpo$e
    Real rap. The late greats would be proud
  • Like an All Star Game...

    5
    By DubulousProductions
    the all star cast guarantees to please like a sip of hot chocolate for stoppin your brain freeze
  • Joey Bada$$

    5
    By Orlxndo777
    this album is great.
  • Extended Play

    5
    By fitman30
    Statik Selekah RED HOT DOUPE
  • GAME BREAK

    5
    By Seth Anderson
    The beats and the lyrics are crazy! Statik always gives us something different from that young money cash money BS. Game break is my JAMMM
  • Getitgotit

    4
    By 504nolamusic
    Nice!!!!.....to hear some real hip hop
  • Banger

    5
    By Fabio Balboa
    Mixing is on point. Props. This album is very well produce. Not surprising form Statik. What I found very impressive with this album is the diversty in beats. They all fit the artist he chose for this record. A good example is the track "Birds Eye View"Very Wu like. Album is up there with Freddie Gibbs "ESGN" worth every penny.
  • hot

    5
    By akabuca
    this is fire
  • Bringing the hip-hop sound back

    4
    By MrJayZ
    I would have given this CD 5 stars except the song 21 and over had Mac Miller on it…and he is garbage…especially on it. Other than that, a solid CD.
  • A perfect party record

    5
    By Dr. Thumb Drums
    A little bit of everything here…something for everyone. Just put it on and let it play. The lazy jazz, the great scratches, some bangers, you know what you're getting when you listen to Statik.
  • Real hip hop

    5
    By Wizeguycapo
    Finally back to that real hip hop , true lyrical skills
  • Greatness

    5
    By Dooskiio
    Do yourself the biggest favor and buy this album!
  • Extended Play

    5
    By lilAidan1
    Real hip hop. Album of the Year....So far!
  • Dooooooope

    5
    By Shsdxjifxbk5/$75/?7
    dope beats and sick variety of skilled MCs. good break from all that hip-pop on the iTunes top 10. real hip-hop is still alive
  • Joell

    5
    By I need to go take a shower
    Ortiz went in tho
  • HOP!!!

    5
    By southsauce
    That's what I'm talking about statik!! Real Hip-Hop!!!!
  • real hip hop is back dope album

    1
    By Sammi03938275892939
    this album is amazing I just want a clean version so I can play it around kids and spread this real music. I was hoping you would. Now I'm really disappointed. Please release one. or at least instrumentals so I can clean them myself.

Comments